wave Created with Sketch.
Her kan du et overblik over de medaljer som danske roere har vundet ved EM gennem tiden.

(LW1x)
2016 Brandenburg (GER), Aja Runge Holmegaard, sølv

(LW4x)
2010 Montemor-o-Velho (POR), Christina Pultz, Marie Gottlieb, Mia Espersen, Sarah Christensen, sølv

(W2-)
2017 Racice (CZE), Lærke Berg Rasmussen, Christina Juhl Johansen, sølv

(LM1x)
2013, Sevilla (ESP), Henrik Stephansen, guld

(LM2-)
2016 Brandenburg (GER), Emil Espensen, Jens Vilhelmsen, sølv

(LM4-)
2015 Poznan (POL), Morten Jørgensen, Jacob Søgaard, Jacob Barsøe, Kasper Winther Jørgensen, bronze
2014 Beograd (SRB), Morten Jørgensen, Jacob Søgaard, Jacob Barsøe, Kasper Winther Jørgensen, guld
2013 Sevilla (ESP), Morten Jørgensen, Jacob Søgaard, Jacob Barsøe, Kasper Winther Jørgensen, guld

(LM4x)
2010 Montemor-o-Velho (POR), Steffen Bonde, Martin Batenburg, Christin Nielsen, Hans Christian Sørensen, sølv

(LM8+)
2010 Montemor-o-Velho (POR), Lasse Dittmann, Sophus Johannesen, Jens Nielsen, Daniel Zielinski, Thorbjørn Patscheider, Jacob Barsøe, Anders Bau Hansen, Martin Kristensen, Emil Blach, sølv

(M8+)
1954 Amsterdam (HOL), Aage Drejer Nielsen, Kurt Krogh Andersen, Walter Schrøder, Ernst Wesly Pedersen, Kjeld Larsen, Børge Hougaard Petersen, Svend Erik Schougaard, Flemming Nimb (Cox. Finn  Aaby), sølv
1953 Bagsværd (DEN), Aage Drejer Nielsen, Kurt Krogh Andersen, Walter Schrøder, Ernst Wesly Pedersen, Kjeld Larsen, Børge Hougaard Petersen, Svend Erik Schougaard, Flemming Nimb (Cox. Finn  Aaby), sølv
1951 Macon (FRA), Jørn Snogdahl, Helge Muxoll Schrøder, Ole Scavenius Jensen, Leif Hermansen, Bjørn Brønum, Mogens Snogdahl, Axel S.Møller, Per Lauridsen, (Co.John Wilhelmsen), sølv
1950 Milano (ITA), Jørn Kjeldsen, Helge Muxoll Schrøder, Axel Bonde Nielsen, Poul Martin Hansen, Otto Prier-Bruse, Henry Skovgaard, Ib Højfang, Jørgen Larsen Cox. A.Langbjerg, sølv
1947 Luzern (SUI), Gerhardt Sørensen, Børge Hougaard Petersen, Poul Korup, Jarl Erichsen, Ib Nielsen, Niels Rasmussen, Holger Larsen, Charles Willumsen, Cox. Niels Wamberg, sølv
1937, Amsterdam (HOL), Flemming Jensen, Hans Henning Nielsen, Poul Pulsen, Carl Berner, Bjørner Drøer, Karl Søderbjerg, Raymond Larsen, Emil Boye Jensen, Cox. Aage Jensen, bronze
1934 Luzern (SUI), Willy Sørensen, Carl Berner, Knud Olsen, Raymond Larsen, Ove Zøllner, Emil Boye Jensen, Siegfred Sørensen, Poul Knudsen, Cox. Harry Gregersen, sølv
1930 Liege (BEL), Willy Sørensen, Bernhard Knudsen, Knud Olsen, Willy Kruse, S.Neergaard, E.Friborg Jensen, Ove Zøllner, Carl Schmidt, Cox. Harry Gregersen, bronze

(M4+)
1954 Amsterdam (HOL), Knud Jensen, Poul Locht, Egil Krogh, Børge Krogh, Cox. Ejvind Christensen, sølv
1950 Milano (ITA), Niels Christensen, Ove Nielsen, Peter Hansen, Bent Blach Petersen, Cox. Ejvind Christensen, guld
1949 Amsterdam (HOL), Niels Christensen, Ove Nielsen, Peter Hansen, Bent Blach Petersen, Cox. Svend Erik Laursen, bronze
1932 Beograd (SRB), Richard Olsen, Valter Christensen, Christian Olsen, F. Aa. Hansen, Cox. Poul Richardt, sølv
1931 Paris (FRA), Richard Olsen, Valter Christensen, Christian Olsen, F. Aa. Hansen, Cox. Poul Richardt, sølv
1930 Liege (BEL), Richard Olsen, Valter Christensen, Christian Olsen, F. Aa. Hansen, Cox. Poul Richardt, guld
1929 Bydgosz (POL), Richard Olsen, Valter Christensen, Christian Olsen, F. Aa. Hansen, Cox. Axel Nordquist, sølv

(M4-)
1964 Amsterdam (HOL), Bjørn Hasløv, Kurt Helmudt, Erik Petersen, John Ørsted Hansen, sølv
1955 Gent (BEL), Leif Hermansen, Bjørn Brønum, Bent Brønum, Leif Jensen, sølv
1953 Bagsværd (DEN), Ole Scavenius Jensen, Leif Hermansen, Bjørn Brønum, Helge Muxoll Schrøder, guld
1951 Macon (FRA), Poul Locht, Harry Nielsen, Karl Nielsen, Einer Nielsen, sølv
1950 Milano (ITA), Holger Larsen, Børge Hougaard Petersen, George Nielsen, Ib Nielsen, sølv
1949 Amsterdam (HOL), Carl Johan Petersen, Ejnar Christensen, Erik Thorsen, Richard Littrup
1938 Milano (ITA), Leif Stavnsholt Nielsen, Ole Secher, Orla Teglers, Kaj Trauksen, bronze
1933 Budapest (HUN), Richard Olsen, Valter Christensen, Christian Olsen, F. Aa. Hansen, guld

(M2+)
1951 Milano (ITA), Knud Brøchner Nielsen, Frederik Mønster, Cox. Reimer Pagh, bronze
1949 Amsterdam (HOL), Ole Scavenius Jensen, Leif Hermansen, Cox. John Wilhelmsen, sølv
1947 Luzern (SUI), Tage Henriksen, Finn Pedersen, Cox. Carl Ebbe Andersen, bronze
1938 Milano (ITA), Knud Hollman, Hugo Grumme, Cox. Frode Christiansen, bronze

(M2-)
1969 Klagenfurt (AUT), Ib Larsen, Peter Fich Christiansen, bronze
1965 Duisburg (GER), Hans Jørgen Boye, Peter Fich Christiansen, guld
1964 Amsterdam (HOL), Hans Jørgen Boye, Peter Fich Christiansen, bronze
1954 Amsterdam (HOL), Kjeld Østrøm, Finn Pedersen, guld
1953 Bagsværd (DEN), Kjeld Østrøm, Aage Gregersen, bronze
1951 Macon (FRA), Palle Tillisch, Bent Jensen, sølv
1947 Luzern (SUI), Jørn Snogdahl, Ole Søren Jensen, guld
1938 Milano (ITA), Richard Olsen, Viggo Olsen, bronze
1937 Amsterdam (HOL), Richard Olsen, Harry Ivan Larsen, sølv

(M2x)
1950 Milano (ITA), Ebbe Parsner, Aage Larsen, guld
1949 Amsterdam (HOL), Ebbe Parsner, Aage Larsen, guld
1934 Luzern (SUI), Mogens Hee, P.G.Henriksen, bronze

(M1x)
2020 Poznan (POL) Sverri Nielsen, guld
1951 Macon (FRA), Erik Larsen, guld
1950 Milano (ITA), Erik Larsen, guld
1930 Liege (BEL), Arnold Schwarz, bronze